CoolInterview.com - World's Largest Collection of Interview Questions & Answers, FAQs, queries, sample papers, exam papers, dumps, what, why, how, where, when questions
Our Services
Get 9,000 Interview Questions & Answers in an eBook.




Get it now !!
Send your Resume to 6000 Companies
IBM DB2 DBA Certification Exam Interview Questions & Answers - Learning Mode
COOLINTERVIEW.COM IBM CERTIFICATION EXAMS INTERVIEW QUESTIONS IBM DB2 DBA CERTIFICATION EXAM INTERVIEW QUESTIONS QUESTIONS & ANSWERS - LEARNING MODE

IBM DB2 DBA Certification Exam Interview Questions & Answers - Learning Mode

The IBM DB2 certification proves your expertise on the new IBM DB2 and related technologies and enhances employment opportunities for IT professionals. We could help each candidate who wants to upgrade their credentials and get recognition from the indust

Try IBM DB2 DBA Certification Exam Interview Questions & Answers - Exam Mode

1

Sort By : Latest First | Oldest First | By Rating

IBM DB2 DBA Certification Exam Interview Questions & Answers - Learning Mode
Try IBM DB2 DBA Certification Exam Interview Questions & Answers - Exam Mode
Question: A new video application is being added to a Windows Server that is already SAN Connected. The current SAN needs additional capacity for this application. What should be recommended to provide the best performance at the lowest cost?

A. IBM TotalStorage EXP24
B. IBM System Storage DS4200 Express
C. Additional Fibre drives to existing storage
D. IBM System Storage DS4700 Express with fibre drives



Answer: Answer: B.IBM System Storage DS4200 Express Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: What is Requirements Management used for at the board level?
A. to develop tools
B. for project management
C. to develop a corporate vision
D. for portfolio and program management


Answer: Answer: C
Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: When tracking development traceability along the V-model, what satisfies stakeholder
requirements?
A. vision
B. system tests
C. acceptance tests
D. system requirements



Answer: Answer: D.system requirements Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: According to the Standish Group, what percent of IT project failures result from poor
requirements gathering, analysis, and management?
A. 30 to 40 percent
B. 40 to 50 percent
C. 50 to 60 percent
D. 60 to 70 percent



Answer: Answer: D.60 to 70 percent Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: Which challenge faced by IT projects is most directly addressed with Requirements
Management tools?
A. cost
B. time
C. scope
D. compliance



Answer: Answer: C Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: Which statement is true about Private, Public, and Custom views?
A. All users have modify access to a Public view.
B. The Standard view can have custom access rights.
C. A view can only be made Private if the For Module check box is selected.
D. Access rights for a Custom view are inherited from the currently displayed view.



Answer: Answer: D.Access rights for a Custom view are inherited from the currently displayed view.
Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: Which type of requirement on the V-model focuses on design and implementation?
A. system
B. operational
C. component
D. stakeholder



Answer: Answer: C.component Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: Which type of DOORS user can create projects?
A. Edit DXL
B. Standard
C. Project Manager
D. Database Manager



Answer: Answer: D.Database Manager Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: Which two module attributes can be used to generate a report about changes to the module?
(Choose two.)
A. Created By
B. Created On
C. Last Modified By
D. Last Modified On



Answer: Answer: C,D:Last Modified By/Last Modified On Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: What is Requirements Management used for at the board level?
A. to develop tools
B. for project management
C. to develop a corporate vision
D. for portfolio and program management


Answer: Answer: C.to develop a corporate vision
Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: What is NOT a characteristic of good requirements?
A. clear
B. correct
C. complete
D. ambiguous



Answer: Answer: D.ambiguous
Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: What are three characteristics of a good requirements set?
A. modular
B. sufficient
C. consistent
D. exhaustive



Answer: Answer: A.modular Source: CoolInterview.com

1



India News Network
Latest 20 Questions
Payment of time- barred debt is: (a) Valid (b) Void (c) Illegal (d) Voidable
Consideration is defined in the Indian Contract Act,1872 in: (a) Section 2(f) (b) Section 2(e) (c) Section 2(g) (d) Section 2(d)
Which of the following is not an exception to the rule, "No consideration, No contract": (a) Natural love and affection (b) Compensation for involuntary services (c) Completed gift (d) Agency
Consideration must move at the desire of: (a) The promisor (b) The promisee (c) The promisor or any other party (d) Both the promisor and the promisee
An offer which is open for acceptance over a period of time is: (a) Cross Offer (b) Counter Offer (c) Standing Offer (d) Implied Offer
Specific offer can be communicated to__________ (a) All the parties of contract (b) General public in universe (c) Specific person (d) None of the above
_________ amounts to rejection of the original offer. (a) Cross offer (b) Special offer (c) Standing offer (d) Counter offer
A advertises to sell his old car by advertising in a newspaper. This offer is caleed: (a) General Offer (b) Special Offer (c) Continuing Offer (d) None of the above
In case a counter offer is made, the original offer stands: (a) Rejected (b) Accepted automatically (c) Accepted subject to certain modifications and variations (d) None of the above
In case of unenforceable contract having some technical defect, parties (a) Can sue upon it (b) Cannot sue upon it (c) Should consider it to be illegal (d) None of the above
If entire specified goods is perished before entering into contract of sale, the contract is (a) Valid (b) Void (c) Voidable (d) Cancelled
______________ contracts are also caled contracts with executed consideration. (a) Unilateral (b) Completed (c) Bilateral (d) Executory
A offers B to supply books @ Rs 100 each but B accepts the same with condition of 10% discount. This is a case of (a) Counter Offer (b) Cross Offer (c) Specific Offer (d) General Offer
_____________ is a game of chance. (a) Conditional Contract (b) Contingent Contract (c) Wagering Contract (d) Quasi Contract
There is no binding contract in case of _______ as one's offer cannot be constructed as acceptance (a) Cross Offer (b) Standing Offer (c) Counter Offer (d) Special Offer
An offer is made with an intention to have negotiation from other party. This type of offer is: (a) Invitation to offer (b) Valid offer (c) Voidable (d) None of the above
When an offer is made to the world at large, it is ____________ offer. (a) Counter (b) Special (c) General (d) None of the above
Implied contract even if not in writing or express words is perfectly _______________ if all the conditions are satisfied:- (a) Void (b) Voidable (c) Valid (d) Illegal
A specific offer can be accepted by ___________. (a) Any person (b) Any friend to offeror (c) The person to whom it is made (d) Any friend of offeree
An agreement toput a fire on a person's car is a ______: (a) Legal (b) Voidable (c) Valid (d) Illegal
Cache = 0.390625 Seconds