CoolInterview.com - World's Largest Collection of Interview Questions & Answers, FAQs, queries, sample papers, exam papers, dumps, what, why, how, where, when questions
Our Services
Get 9,000 Interview Questions & Answers in an eBook.




Get it now !!
Send your Resume to 6000 Companies
CISCO Certification Exams Interview Questions & Answers - Learning Mode
COOLINTERVIEW.COM CERTIFICATION EXAMS INTERVIEW QUESTIONS CISCO CERTIFICATION EXAMS INTERVIEW QUESTIONS QUESTIONS & ANSWERS - LEARNING MODE

CISCO Certification Exams Interview Questions & Answers - Learning Mode

The main requirement for obtaining Cisco Career Certifications such as CCENT, CCNA Routing and Switching, CCDP and CCIE and Cisco Specialist Certifications such as Cisco Firewall Security Specialist is to take and pass one or more certification exams and sign the Cisco Certifications and Confidentiality Agreement. Passing exams give network professionals the chance to prove their networking knowledge and expertise.

Try CISCO Certification Exams Interview Questions & Answers - Exam Mode
Subcategories for CISCO Certification Exams Interview Questions & Answers - Learning Mode

Following are sub categories for which Interview Questions & Answers are available under CISCO Certification Exams Interview Questions & Answers - Learning Mode. Please select the appropriate sub-category:-

CCDA Certification Exam Interview Questions & Answers (23) Learning Mode | Exam Mode

CCIE Certification Exam Interview Questions & Answers (5) Learning Mode | Exam Mode

CCIP Certification Exam Interview Questions & Answers (18) Learning Mode | Exam Mode

CCNA Certification Exam Interview Questions & Answers (107) Learning Mode | Exam Mode

CCNP Certification Exam Interview Questions & Answers (111) Learning Mode | Exam Mode

CCSP Certification Exam Interview Questions & Answers (10) Learning Mode | Exam Mode

1

Sort By : Latest First | Oldest First | By Rating

CISCO Certification Exams Interview Questions & Answers - Learning Mode
Try CISCO Certification Exams Interview Questions & Answers - Exam Mode
Question: Who is ultimately responsible for the internal control system?
a) Chief Executive Officer
b) Chief Financial Officer
c) General Manager
d) Every employee of the company
e) None of the above


Answer: Ans:A.a) Chief Executive Officer Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: Which browser-based configuration device can be used to monitor and manage
multiple Cisco PIX Security Appliance?
A. Cisco PIX Device Manager
B. Cisco ASA Device Manager
C. Firewall Management Center
D. PIX Management Center


Answer: C.Firewall Management Center Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: Which of the following is not a group of COSO?
a) Financial Executives International
b) American Institute of Certified Public Accountants
c) American Accounting Association
d) Institute of Management Association
e) The Institute of Internal Auditors


Answer: Ans:D.Institute of Management Association Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: Which command globally disables CDP?
A. no dcp
B. cdp disable
C. no cdp enable
D. no cdp run


Answer: Answer: D.no cdp run Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: Wireless Local Area Networks are implemented as an extension to
a) WAN
b) LAN
c) (a) & (b)
d) None of the above


Answer: Ans:B.LAN Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: ___________is designed to determine whether the software is fit for use.
A.Usability testing
B.Acceptance testing
C.System testing
D.Security testing


Answer: Ans:A.Usability testing Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: Which command is used to encrypt passwords in the router configuration file?
A. service password-encryption
B. password-encryption
C. enable password encryption
D. encrypt password



Answer: Answer: A.service password-encryption Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: When Cisco routers are configured for SSH, how do they act?
A. as SSH servers
B. as SSH clients
C. as SSH and SSL servers
D. as SSH and SSL clients
E. as SSH accelerators
F. as SsH proxies


Answer: Answer: A Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: Which administrative access mode for the Cisco PIX Security Appliance allows you
to view a restricted and limited view of current settings?
A. unprivileged mode
B. privileged mode
C. configuration mode
D. monitor mode


Answer: A.unprivileged mode Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: Which is a type of Regression testing?
a.Unit Regression testing
b.Regional Regression Testing
c.Full Regression Testing
d.All the above


Answer: Ans:d.All the above Source: CoolInterview.com
Question: Which Cisco IOS command enables the AAA access-control commands and
functions on the router, and overrides the older TACACS and extended TACACS
commands?
A. no aaa authentication login default enable
B. aaa authentication login default local
C. aaa new-model
D. login authentication default
E. no login authentication default


Answer: Answer: C.aaa new-model Source: CoolInterview.com

1



India News Network
Latest 20 Questions
An offer which is open for acceptance over a period of time is: (a) Cross Offer (b) Counter Offer (c) Standing Offer (d) Implied Offer
Specific offer can be communicated to__________ (a) All the parties of contract (b) General public in universe (c) Specific person (d) None of the above
_________ amounts to rejection of the original offer. (a) Cross offer (b) Special offer (c) Standing offer (d) Counter offer
A advertises to sell his old car by advertising in a newspaper. This offer is caleed: (a) General Offer (b) Special Offer (c) Continuing Offer (d) None of the above
In case a counter offer is made, the original offer stands: (a) Rejected (b) Accepted automatically (c) Accepted subject to certain modifications and variations (d) None of the above
In case of unenforceable contract having some technical defect, parties (a) Can sue upon it (b) Cannot sue upon it (c) Should consider it to be illegal (d) None of the above
If entire specified goods is perished before entering into contract of sale, the contract is (a) Valid (b) Void (c) Voidable (d) Cancelled
______________ contracts are also caled contracts with executed consideration. (a) Unilateral (b) Completed (c) Bilateral (d) Executory
A offers B to supply books @ Rs 100 each but B accepts the same with condition of 10% discount. This is a case of (a) Counter Offer (b) Cross Offer (c) Specific Offer (d) General Offer
_____________ is a game of chance. (a) Conditional Contract (b) Contingent Contract (c) Wagering Contract (d) Quasi Contract
There is no binding contract in case of _______ as one's offer cannot be constructed as acceptance (a) Cross Offer (b) Standing Offer (c) Counter Offer (d) Special Offer
An offer is made with an intention to have negotiation from other party. This type of offer is: (a) Invitation to offer (b) Valid offer (c) Voidable (d) None of the above
When an offer is made to the world at large, it is ____________ offer. (a) Counter (b) Special (c) General (d) None of the above
Implied contract even if not in writing or express words is perfectly _______________ if all the conditions are satisfied:- (a) Void (b) Voidable (c) Valid (d) Illegal
A specific offer can be accepted by ___________. (a) Any person (b) Any friend to offeror (c) The person to whom it is made (d) Any friend of offeree
An agreement toput a fire on a person's car is a ______: (a) Legal (b) Voidable (c) Valid (d) Illegal
"Holiday Packages" announced as an advertisement are an example of _________: (a) Offer (b) Counter Offer (c) Invitation to Offer (d) None of the above
A match fixing contract between a player and a broker is a: (a) Valid Contract (b) Unenforceable Contract (c) Void Contract (d) Illegal Contract
When a bookseller sells a book on cash payment then it is called as ___________: (a) Unilateral Contract (b) Bilateral Contract (c) Executed Contract (d) Executory Contract
____________ agreements are created by situation: (a) Written (b) Oral (c) Void (d) Implied
Cache = 0.125 Seconds